Bijli Vibhag Recruitment 2024, BSPHCL Vacancy, Eligibility, Age Limit, Vacancies, Apply Now

The Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (BSPHCL) has Released new vacancy which is for various posts like Junior Account Clerk, Technical Grade 3, Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer, and Store Assistant in the electricity department (Bijli Vibhag) of Bihar if you are interested I want to apply for this role then you must read this article.

If you’re interested in any of these jobs, you can apply by filling out the application form which is available on the official website of BSPHCL If we talk about the application day then you can easily apply from April 1st to April 30th, 2024.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

To qualify for these jobs, you’ll need to meet the educational requirements and age limits.

Bijli Vibhag Recruitment 2024

The Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (BSPHCL) has announced a recruitment for the year 2024 in the electricity department, also known as Bijli Vibhag if you want to work in Bijali Vibhag Then finally the 2610 vacancies for various positions are out like for the post of Store Assistant, Technical Grade 3, Assistant Engineer, and Junior Engineer.

If you’re interested in applying for any of these positions then you can submit your application online through the official website of BSPHCL, which is bsphcl.co.in from April 1st to April 30th, 2024.

BSPHCL Recruitment 2024 Overview

AspectDetails
AuthorityBihar State Power Holding Company Limited -2024
Posts NameStore Assistant, Technical Grade 3, Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer
Number of Vacancies2610
ModeOnline
CategoryRecruitment Notification
Application Start DateApril 1st, 2024
Application Close DateApril 30th, 2024
Examination DateMay or June 2024 (Expected)
Official Websitebsphcl.co.in
StatusAvailable soon

The Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (BSPHCL) has announced a vacancy for the 2610 positions. The recruitment notification has been Released now you can apply

BSPHCL Recruitment 2024 vacancies

Name of the PostBCEWSSCURSTEBCTotal
Technician Grade III360200400500405002000
Store Assistant148162022080
Junior Electric Engineer10412021240
Junior Accounts Clerk55306270780300
Correspondence Clerk27153038337150
Assistant Engineer740252240

Educational Qualification

The educational qualifications required for each post in the Bijli Vibhag Recruitment 2024 are given below.

Post NameEducational Qualification
Technician Grade IIIMust pass the 10th class from a recognized university and must have an ITI certificate in the electrician field
Junior Accounts ClerkMust have a bachelor’s degree in Commerce stream 
Correspondence ClerkA bachelor’s degree is a must in any stream 
Store AssistantA bachelor’s degree is a must in any stream 
Junior Electric EngineerMust have a diploma in Electrical engineering 
Assistant EngineerMust have BE or B.Tech degree in electronic engineering 

Candidates interested in applying for these positions must meet the educational qualifications before submitting their applications.

Age limit

CategoryMinimum ageMaximum age
Technician Grade III18 yrs37 yrs
Junior Accounts Clerk21 yrs37 yrs
Correspondence clerk21 yrs37 yrs
Store Assistant21 yrs37 yrs
Junior electric Engineer18 yrs37 yrs
Assistant Engineer21 yrs37 yrs

BSPHCL Recruitment 2024 Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
GeneralRs. 1500
BCRs. 1500
EBCRs. 1500
SCRs. 375
STRs. 375

How to Apply for the Bijli Vibhag Notification 2024?

Here are the steps to apply for Bijli Vibhag Recruitment 2024:

  1. Visit the official website of the Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (BSPHCL) which is bsphcl.co.in.
  2. Look for the Bijli Vibhag Recruitment 2024 Notification pdf link.
  3. Fill out the provided application form with your details like your name, date of birth, etc.
  4. Upload all the necessary documents required to complete the application form, like Your educational qualification proofs, etc.
  5. Pay the application fee using online payment methods.
  6. Review the application form then press the “submit” tab.
  7. Save a copy of the submitted application form for future reference.

By following these steps all the candidates can successfully apply for the BSPHCL Recruitment 2024 for the Bijli Vibhag.

Leave a Comment