Delhi DSSSB Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)  Recruitment 2024

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board has released the DSSSB MTS recruitment notification. According to recruitment notification, applications for MTS are allowed to be filled from 8 February 2024 to 8 March 2024. All interested candidates can simply visit the DSSSB website, https://dsssb.delhi.gov.in/, and start applying for MTS posts. The candidates of the 10th passed are eligible to take part in this recruitment. As applications start for candidates, a detailed notification pdf is available on the website.

So, it is suggested that applicants read the DSSSB MTS recruitment notification PDF, meet eligibility criteria, and submit their applications before the last date.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

DSSSB MTS Vacancy 2024 Notification Out

The DSSSB MTS Notification 2024 (Advt. No. 03/2024) has been formally released by the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) for 567 vacancies, and the mode to apply is online only. Candidates can practice online for the post from 8 February to 8 March 2024. The selection of the applicants will be carried out via a Computer Exam, Document Verification, and Medical Examination.

DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)
Post NameMulti Tasking Staff (MTS)
Vacancies567
Mode of ApplyOnline
Official Websitehttps://dsssb.delhi.gov.in/

Important Dates

EventDate
Notification Date13 January 2024
Apply Start8 February 2024
Last Date to Apply8 March 2024
Exam DateTo be announced

DSSSB MTS Vacancy 2024

In the DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 force, the Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has released 567 vacancies for the Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) positions (Post Code – 812/2024) across numerous departments of the Government of NCT of Delhi, Autonomous Bodies, and Local Bodies. The vacancies distribution for Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) posts of the department is mentioned in the table given below.

Name of DepartmentVacancy
Directorate of Economics and Statistics13
Law, Justice, and Legislative Affairs5
Delhi Archives3
Chief Electoral Officer 16
Women and Child Development194
Social Welfare99
Training and Technical Education86
Planning13
Directorate of Training UTCS12
Legislative Assembly Secretariat32
Principal Accounts Office64
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board13
Land and Building7
Archeology6
Directorate of Audit4
Total567

DSSSB MTS Vacancy 2024: Category-wise

In the particular notification, the DSSSB has referred to the category-wise vacancy for the recruitment procedure. Check the number of vacancies for different categories here.

S. No.Name of DepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
1Women and Child Development876441623194
2Social Welfare433458999
3Training and Technical Edu.363507886
4Principal Accounts Office2518103864
5Legislative Assembly Sec.15842332
6Chief Electoral Officer8420216
7Delhi Sub. Services Board8211113
8Directorate of Econ. & Stat.6321113
9Planning7410113
10Directorate of Training, UTCS5321112
11Land & Building430007
12Archaeology220116
13Law, Justice, and Legis. Aff.310015
14Directorate of Audit120014
15Delhi Archives300003
  Total253183314060567

DSSSB MTS 2024 Eligibility Standards

After saying the Multi Tasking Staff vacancies, the organization is ready to acquire online applications from the aspirants. Applicants are recommended to verify their eligibility for the recruitment before starting online and make certain they have scanned copies of all required documents.

Educational Qualification

Candidates need to have handed in the tenth general to be eligible to apply for the Multi Tasking Staff positions. Government-acknowledged organizations need to trouble all education qualification certificates.

Age Limit

The unique age limit may be updated quickly, with age relaxation relevant according to government norms.

Application Fees

General/Unreserved/ OBC/ EWS Category CandidatesRs 100
SC/ ST/ PwD/ Female Category CandidatesNo Fee

DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 Apply Online

Interested candidates looking to apply for the Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) positions in the DSSSB MTS Vacancy 2024 can get the right of entry to the application link starting from 8 February 2024 on the official website. To ensure an easy application process, candidates are suggested to submit their online applications before the last date, which is 8 March 2024. This precaution will help eliminate any potential technical hassles.

A guide to fill DSSSB MTS  2024 application

To apply online for the DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024, candidates can follow the steps mentioned below.

  • Open your internet browser and navigate to the official DSSSB site: https://dsssb.delhi.gov.in/
  • On the homepage, find and click on the link titled “Notification for DSSSB MTS 2024 posts”.
  • Choose “New Register” and provide the essential info in conjunction with a valid e-mail ID and mobile number. Upon finishing touch, a provisional registration ID and password may be sent to the registered mobile number and e-mail address.
  • Click on “Log in” and input the registration ID and password to access the application form. Fill in all required data accurately.
  • Enter your educational information and any other relevant information as requested.
  • Upload a passport-size picture and signature in the prescribed format as indicated inside the guidance bar.
  • Proceed to pay the application fees online, in line with your category.
  • Save and download the finished DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2024 online application form for future purposes.

10 thoughts on “Delhi DSSSB Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)  Recruitment 2024”

Leave a Comment