Post Office Recruitment 2024 Apply Online, Check Notification, Vacancy, Last Date

The post office recruitment notification 2024 has been released on the website, and release the 98083 vacancies. There are different types of vacant posts out under recruitment, including MTS, Postman, and mail guard. The aspirants who want to make their career in the Post office department can take part in this recruitment drive. From the notification, it comes to know that applications for Indian post office recruitment have been started soon in January 2024 and run till February 2024. The exact application start date and end date are not revealed yet.

The notification PDF is also yet to be announced. Once the notification PDF is released on the website, it is suggested to candidate to first meet their eligibility, adhere to guidelines, and then complete their application process. Moreover, keep reading the post to learn about Post Office Recruitment 2024.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

India Post Office Recruitment 2024

The India Post Office set to conducting Indian Postal State Recruitment 2024 examinations wherein one in every different vacancies is of Mail Guard, MTS and Postman, invites candidates to apply. It is to inform you that aspirants from all over India have been waiting for the India Post Office Recruitment 2024 to be released. Now, all of the 10th and 12th Graduate Candidates from all the states in India need to check the India Post Office MTS, Mail Guard & Postman Notification 2024.

In this notification, there are 98083 vacancies for which eligible candidates can apply online. According to sources, notification may be out in January 2024, and Online Applications will begin after that.

Indian Post Office Recruitment Overview

Name Of Department Indian Post Office
Total Vacancies98083
NotificationTo be announced
Starting DateJanuary 2024
Last DateFebruary 2024
Official Websitehttps://www.Indiapost.Gov.In/

India Post Office Vacancy 2024

Name of the StateMTS Recruitment 2024Postman Recruitment 2024Mail Guard Recruitment 2024
Andhra Pradesh11662289108
Assam74793473
Bihar1956185195
Chattisgarh34661316
Delhi2667290320
Gujarat2530452474
Haryana818104324
Himachal Pradesh3834237
Jammu & Kashmir401395XX
Jharkhand60088914
Karnataka1754388790
Kerala1424293074
Madhya Pradesh1268206252
Maharashtra54789884147
North East358581XX
Odisha881153270
Punjab1178182429
Rajasthan1336213563
Tamil Nadu33616130128
Telangana878155382
Uttar Pradesh39114992116
Uttarakhand3996748
West Bengal37445231155
Total37539590991445

India Post Office vacancy 2024 Eligibility criteria  

Post NameIndia Post Office Qualification Required 2024Age Limit
MTS10th Pass18-32 Years
Mail Guard12th pass & Computer Knowledge18-32 Years
Postman10th or 12th pass18-32 Years

Documents Required

Following is the listing of Documents Required for India Post Office Application Form 2024. Make sure you acquire the Soft Copy and Hard Copy of each document for the successfull submission of your application online

  • Aadhaar Card.
  • 10th Certificate.
  • 12th Certificate.
  • Computer Certificate.
  • Domicile Certificate.
  • Category Certificate.
  • PwD Certificate.
  • Signature.
  • Photograph.

India Post Office Online Form 2024

  • All the applicants need to fill out the India Post Office Online Form 2024 for MTS, Mail Guard, and Postman vacancies.
  • You have to fill out the online form at the portal after the notification is released.
  • Basic documents, which include a Marksheet, 10th Certificate, Aadhaar Card, Domicile, Signature and Photograph, are required to fill out the India Post Office Application Form 2024.
  • After doing the registration, you must start getting ready for the Written Exam to get selected further.
  • Direct Links and Instructions are stated for your reference, the use of which you may apply for the Indian Postal State Recruitment 2024.

Post recruitment 2024 apply online

To apply for India Post Office Recruitment 2024, candidates need to follow the given steps.

  • Visit the India Post Office recruitment website at https://www.indiapost.gov.in/vas/Pages/IndiaPostHome.aspx.
  • Please check with the notification for information regarding eligibility criteria and other important information.
  • If you are a new user, you should first register yourself with an Email ID or mobile number. If you are already registered, please log in. Ensure that you fill the accurate information in application form and attach all important files.
  • Make certain to pay the application fees before final submitting your application form.
  • Also, remember to take print of application form

Application Fee

CategoryApplication fee
General and OBCRs 100
SC/STNIL

India post recruitment 2024 selection process

The selection process for India Post Office Recruitment 2024 consists of the following steps

Preparation of Merit List

Applicants who meet the requirements and feature the important certificates will be considered for the provisional merit list. The list can be prepared properly, considering their favoured task class and postal region options.

Cadre/ State Allotment

All candidates can be evaluated for their first desired cadre in all decided on Postal States. Additionally, their second and following favoured cadres will also be taken into consideration across all selected Postal States. It is essential to apply that candidates will best be taken into consideration for the cadres and Postal States that they have explicitly chosen.

 The provisional benefit list can be prepared primarily based completely on the records submitted through the online portal. No extra records could be taken into consideration before its compilation in offline mode.

197 thoughts on “Post Office Recruitment 2024 Apply Online, Check Notification, Vacancy, Last Date”

  1. I am ayouma and I am from kargil ladakh and I need a job I completed my 12th ..I fill the post office but exam is not taking..

    Reply
  2. I need job post man but I can’t believe this sides. Muje lagta ha ye sab fake hai yaha koi ni kri nahi milte hai jhut ha sab kuj agar muje mile toh manu fake logo ne bhut pareshan kiya hai hum garib kase ghar Chalye yahi sochna padta hai please fake news na he dalo🙏🙏🙏🤜🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

    Reply
  3. I am Hasina Kolhapure. I have complete B.C.A also B.Com complete. I want work with our postoffice in Kolhapur district. I am leaving in Ichalkaranji

    Reply
  4. Hi!! Sir am Veronica
    Qualification= graduate
    Computer = 1 years compete
    Please help me 🙏 I really want this job and please select me

    Reply
  5. Hi sir am Aniket yadav from West Bengal
    Completed my 10th and 12th
    Currently persuing in bcom last year
    I have knowledge on excel and word. Am interested in this job i will be looking forward for your reply.
    Thanking you

    Reply
  6. माझ नाव: शुभांगी अशोकराव मानकर
    वय : ३२ वर्ष
    शिक्षण : १० वी पास

    मला नोकरीची गरज आहे. मि विवाहित आहे. मला दोन मूल आहे. पण जर मि या नौकरी योग्य आहे, असे तुम्हाला वाटेल तरच तुम्ही माझी निवड करा.

    Reply
  7. C.Prema
    Qualification is 10th pass and ITI women Government ITI Course in the trading Copa trade computer 🖥️💻 programming operation Assistants ITI women Government complete 💯✅ marks 600/553 computer knowledge very good Tamil typing by English typing complete and DCA course computer knowledge complete’ A’ grade my qualification post man job please sir 💐 one year experience SRCL sail refractory company limited one year experience SRCL completed sir please selected post man job please 🙏

    Reply
  8. Dear Sir,
    Myself Virendra Rawat,I completed my graduation from Mumbai university in the year 2010, as I am looking for a job my previous experience is 6 yrs as an operation Executive as per requirement I am applying for this jobs, I know computer also in computer I completed advance excel, tally, Microsoft word, Power Point,And my typing is 40

    Reply

Leave a Comment