USET Result 2024 Out, Uttarakhand SET Result Download Link, Scorecard

Today, on 07 February 2024 the Kumaun University declared the USET result 2024 on its official portal, https://www.kunainital.ac.in/. There is a merit list of 1064 successful candidates released by the University. These are the candidates who successfully passed the USET exam 2024. The provisional answer key is already released on 12 January 2024, after which applicants are waiting for their results. Their wait is over on 07 February, when results are announced. Let’s read the post to learn more about USET Result 2024 Out, scorecard, result link, cut-off marks, and merit list.

USET Result 2024 Out

Kumaun University performed the Uttarakhand State Eligibility Check (USET) Exam throughout diverse exam centres. The USET Result 2024 was formally released on 07 February 2024 and is obtainable at the University’s official site. The final selection of applicants is decided by using their overall performance in the USET Exam and Interview. To facilitate direct access, a link to check the Uttarakhand SET Result 2024 has been provided in this post.  

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

USET Result 2024 Overview

The Uttarakhand State Eligibility Check (USET) 2024 was performed with the aid of Kumaun University in January 2024. The exam comprises a total of 27 subjects, and the time of the exam is 3 hours. USET Result 2024 has been released on 07 February 2024.

Name of ExamUSET Exam 2024
Conducting BodyKumaun University
Mode of ApplicationOnline
LocationUttarakhand
USET Result Out on07 February 2024
Total Subjects27 Subjects
Time Duration3  hours
USET Official Websitehttps://www.kunainital.ac.in/

USET Result 2024 Download Link

Here, you can get the USET Result 2024 Download Link. The applicants are required to click on the link given below to get access to and download the USET Result 2024 effectively and in a hassle-free way. Candidate should fill in their USET Roll Number and Date of Birth to download their Score Card for the USET 2024 Examination.

USET Result 2024 Download Link

USET Scorecard 2024

The online website has released the USET Scorecard 2024 alongside the USET Result 2024. Successful candidates can download the USET scorecard for 2024 from Kumaun University’s official website. After getting certified by a gazetted officer, applicants need to ship copies of the subsequent documents to the Office of The Hermitage, Kumaun University, Nainital-263001, Uttarakhand, India, via a speed post.

 USET 2024 Merit List State

The answer keys of the written exam for USET 2024 recruitment might be posted on the USET website with a link to the Kumaun University internet site. The candidates may be able to check the result using the portal link, which was announced already on 07 February 2024. Here are the subject-wise marks successfully secured by candidates, as per the USET merit list 2024

Subject codeSubjectGeneralOBCSC/STPH/VH
01Hindi60.7860.7057.5760.70
02English64.7053.8351.8250.45
03Psychology62.4056.8955.1650.88
04Physical Education61.4657.8752.50 
05Home Science55.8056.2446.2952.77
06Defence Science60.8454.50 50.75
07MusicS63.2758.8652.55 
08Earth Science62.5057.4358.2940.70
09Mathematical Science53.245745.14 
10Law64.2763.4051.7360.F57
11Physical Science52.265045.5453.16
12Chemical Science62.2958.8656.8557.70
13Life Science6456.5752.1052.56
14Commerce69.76555655.40
15Computer Science52.755852.2053.10
16Sanskrit65.4663.4059.1061.56
17Geography60.6261.576060.29
18Economics6257.7050.8656.28
19Political Science62.596550.5757.74
20Sociology63.5662.2951.14 
21History64.736257.2961
22Education56.1858.2853.8355.14

USET Cut-Off 2024

To become eligible to apply, applicants from the general category want to attain not less than 40% marks, while applicants from reserved categories require at the very least 35% marks in their exam, according to the USET Cut Off 2024. These marks are important for applicants to qualify if they want to be recruited by the USET exam

Candidate CategoryQualifying Marks
General / Unreserved40%
SC / ST / OBC35%

 How to Check Uttarakhand SET Result 2024

Uttarakhand SET Result 2024 is to be had via the official website of Kumaun University. To download your Uttarakhand SET Result 2024, you can comply with these steps.

  • Visit the Official Website of Kumaun University: https://www.kunainital.ac.in/.
  • Find and click on the hyperlink classified “Press Note and listing of qualified candidates – USET 2024” on the homepage.
  • The pdf of USET 2024 result will opens.
  • Download your USET result and get print of it.
  • USET Result 2024 Download Link

Leave a Comment